Bali Hotel Areas  
     
    Kuta    
    Legian    
    Seminyak    
    Tuban    
    Jimbaran    
    Nusa Dua    
    Tanjung Benoa    
    Sanur    
    Lembongan    
    Ubud    
    Candidasa    
    North Bali    
     
  Visit Bali  
     
    Bali Overview    
    Map Bali    
    Bali Travel Tips    
    Bali Arts & Crafts    
    Bali Dance & Drama    
    Restaurant Guide    
    Emergency Info    
    Bali Festivals    
    Community Info    
    Bali Hotels FAQs    
     
  Email Us  
     
    paradise-bali.com    
     
     
  Why Bali Hotels?  
     
   
Best Available Rates
 
Instant Confirmation
 
Up to Date Info
 
Real Guest Reviews
 
No Booking Fees
   
     
 
: : 32th Annual Bali Art Festival 2010 (12 June - 10 July 2010) : :

Bali Art Festival Schedule

Saturday, 12 June
Time: 14.00 - 17.00
Activity: Opening Parade Of The 32nd Bali Arts Festival 2010
Venue: Jln. Surapati Denpasar

Time: 19.30 - 22.00
Activity: Opening Ceremony Of The 32nd Bali Arts Festival 2010 Collosal Balinese mime dance drama ”Anggada Duta” by Bali Province Goverment Productions Indonesian Art Insitute Denpasar

Sunday, 13 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Flower arranging and Food competition
Venue: First floor of Ksirarnawa

Time: 10.00 - 11.30
Activity: Gender Wayang Ensemble from Banjar Batan Nyuh Marga .Tabanan Regency
Venue: Angsoka stage

Time: 14.00 - 16.00
Activity: Classical dance by Pasemetonan Pragina Mas Taman Budaya Denpasar
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 18.30 - 20.00
Activity: Inovative Choir presented by Government of Gorontalo Province
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Performance of West Jakarta
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Calonarang Dance by Manik Swari dance studio, Ireng Banjar Buda Batuyang village Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage


Monday, 14 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Classical dance by Sekaa Gong Kumara Eka Cita Br. Lepang Kec. Banjarangkan Klungkung regency.
Venue: Ayodya stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office of Kepulauan Riau Province
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Performance of Representative Office of West Kalimantan in Jakarta
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Widya Asrama Br. Kelaci Marga Tabanan Regency and Sekaa Angklung Werdhi Budaya, Ambengan village Buleleng Regency
Venue: Open Stage ISI amphitheatre

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Satrio Garudho Pinilih mime dance drama presented by Malang presented by Malang Dance
Venue: Ksirarnawa open stage

Tuesday, 15 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Caruk Classical music presented by Sanggar Raka Rai Bangli regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Performance of Kakanna Balanipa Theatre Comunity, Mandar West Sulawesi
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Wayang Kulit shadow puppet exhibition featuring Dalang I Made Juanda from Sanggar Suara Murti Sukawati Gianyar Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Sekaa Angklung desa adat Pangsan, Petang Badung Regency with Sanggar Palgunadi, Pengosekan, Ubud, Gianyar Regency
Venue: Open Stage ISI amphitheatre

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Women Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa gong wanita Br.Kelod,Desa adat Ungasan, south Kuta Badung Regency and Dharma Suci, Kelurahan Padang Sambian, Denpasar
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra


Wednesday, 16 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Selonding Classical music presented by Sekaa Selonding Br.Intaran, Pejeng, Tampaksiring Gianyar Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Bujangga Puspa Dukuh village Karangasem Regency
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Arja dance drama by Sekaa Arja Siwa Ratri Br. Biya Desa Keramas Blahbatuh Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 18.00 - 19.30
Activity: Teruna Teruni Bali Festival
Venue: Ksirarnawa open stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Sekaa Angklung Prabu Ningrat Sangkan Gunung village Kec Sidemen Karangasem Regency and Sekaa Angklung Mekar Sari Br. Pande Kec. Klungkung, Klungkung Regency
Venue: Open stage ISI amphitheatre

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Kumara Asti, Desa Pekraman Bangunliman, Buruan Blahbatuh, Gianyar Regency and Sekaa Gong Anak-anak Sadguna Kumara, Banjar Lebah, Sumerta Kaja, Denpasar
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra


Thursday, 17 June

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Gandrung music presented by Sekaa Ambek Suci Pura Majapahit Br. Monang-maning Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Innovative children Wayang Wong masked dance drama by Tri Pusaka Sakti Foundation ,Br Pekandelan Batuan Gianyar Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 19.30 - 20.30
Activity: Performance of Virpi Pahkinen Dance Company Stockholm, Sweden
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong “Kanti Budaya” desa adat Jimbaran, Kecamatan Kuta Selatan Badung Regency and Sanggar Miniartis Amlapura Jl. Untung Surapati Amlapura Karangasem Regency
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra

Friday, 18 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Selonding Classical music by Sekaa Selonding Sudamala, Desa Tangkas Kec. Klungkung Klungkung Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage.

Time: 18.00 - 19.30
Activity: Contemporary dance by Sanggar Cek Gen Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office, Riau Province
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Arja Geguntangan dance drama by Sanggar Seni Dot Bagus Dot Jegeg Desa Petiga Kec. Marga Tabanan Regency
Venue: Ayodya stage

Saturday, 19 June

Time: 10.00 - 11.30
Activity: Gambang Classical music by Sekaa Mekar Sari Desa Tumbak Bayuh Kecamatan Mengwi Badung Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Pesantian from Sanggar Giri Lango Banjar Bukit Batu Samplangan Gianyar Regency
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 18.30 - 20.00
Activity: Dances from Sanggar Sawung Galih , Magelang city
Venue: Ratna Kanda stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa prembon himpunan seniman Kabupaten Badung (HSKB)
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Jaya Kanti, Banjar Cengkilung, Peguyangan Kangin, Denpasar Barat Denpasar City and Sekaa Angklung Darma Suara, Kaliakah Village,Kec.Negara Jembrana Regency
Venue: Open stage ISI amphitheater

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Documentary Film Show
Venue: ISI Denpasar

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Poetry –music collaboration by Puisi-Musik Group Band Denpasar
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Penyalonarangan Classical dance drama ” Kali Yuga Nemu Kerta Sanggar Gita Bandana Praja Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: New Cak Creation from Sanggar Paripurna Bona Regency Gianyar
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Sunday, 20 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Panca masked dance drama by Sekaa Topeng Panca Kanda Eka Swara Murti Br. Anggabaya Penatih Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Leko dance from Banjar Parekan Sibang Gede Kec. Abian Semal Badung Regency
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Children and Adult Fashion Show
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Janger dance from Sekaa Janger Br.Palak,Sukawati, Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time:20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Parade Drama Gong oleh Sekaa Drama Gong Kundi Manik Desa Buana Giri Kec. Bebandem Kabupaten Karangasem Drama Gong exhibition featuring Sekaa Drama Gong Kundi Manik Desa Buana Giri Kec. Bebandem Karangasem Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time:20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Arja Muwani dance drama by Sekaa Arja Mwani Printing Mas Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka stage

Time:20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Balinese modern theatre from Sanggar Teater Bali Ambengan Buleleng Regency
Venue: Ayodya stage


Monday, 21 June
Time: 10.00 - 22.00
Activity: Pesantian from Indonesia Handicap Organization (PERTUNI) Jln Seririt Singaraja Buleleng Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.30 - 21.30
Activity: Award to Old Artists
Venue:Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Tradition Wayang Kulit puppet exhibition featuring Sekaa Wayang Citra Rukmi Desa Buda Keling Kec. Bebandem Karangasem
Venue:Wantilan Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Baleganjur dance drama featuring representative of Denpasar City, Gianyar Regency and Badung Regency
Venue: Open stage ISI amphitheater

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Prembon creation dance presented by Sanggar Alit Sundari Batubulan Kangin Gianyar
Venue: Angsoka stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Calonarang dance drama presented by Sanggar Tari Gita Lestari Petak Gianyar regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Tuesday, 22 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office of East Nusa Tenggara Province
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Music and Dance from Sanggar Yenira Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Smara Buana Br. Losan Desa Takmung Klungkung Regency
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Drama Gong exhibition featuring Sekaa Drama Langlang Budaya Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Balinese Song exhibition featuring representative of Klungkung and Karangasem Regency
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra

Wednesday, 23 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Betawi masked dance, None Tugu dance and Silat Beksi presented by Suku Dinas Kebudayaan North Jakarta
Venue: Wantilan

Time: 17.00 - 19.00
Activity: Contemporary dance by HSB Bangli Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sanggar Yama Sari, Peliatan, Ubud, Gianyar Regency
Venue: Wantilan

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Calonarang dance presented by Seni Werdhi Sanggita Br. Samsam Kerambitan Tabanan Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Balinese Song exhibition featuring representative of Jembrana, Buleleng and Gianyar Regency
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, 24 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office o Bukit Tinggi City
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 17.00 - 19.00
Activity: Arja dance drama “ Cecupu Manik Windusara” by Sekaa Arja Gitanjali Mengwitani Kecamatan Mengwi Badung
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Parade Topeng Prembon oleh Sanggar Seni Santhi Budaya, Singaraja Kabupaten Buleleng
Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sanggar Seni Santhi Budaya, Singaraja Buleleng Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage.

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Balinese Song exhibition featuring representative of Tabanan , Badung Regency and Denpasar City
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra

Friday, 25 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Classical music and dance presented by Sanggar Mekar Bhuana Jl. Penyaringan No. 42, Br. Penyaringan Sanur
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Clasical Arja dance drama presented by Sanggar puri Saraswati Singapadu
Venue: Ratna Kanda Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Prembon Pesona Budaya Bangli,Bangli Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Modern Puppet Show by I Wayan Mardika Bhuwana S.Sn from Sanggar Wayang Kulit Gita Mahardika Br. Babakan Sukawati Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Saturday, 26 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Hudoq Suku Dayak Dance presented by arts Council of Balik Papan (DKB)
Venue: Ratna Kanda Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Gambuh Classical Dance by Sekaa Gambuh, Desa Pacung, Tejakula Buleleng Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Joged Bungbung Dance presented by Br. Begawan Pedungan South Denpasar, Denpasar City
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.00 - 20.00
Activity: Etnict Fusion Music by Abi Group Denpasar
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Shadow Puppet presented by Banjar Padang Sambu, West Denpasar, Denpasar City
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Documentary Film Show Denpasar, Denpasar City
Venue: ISI Denpasar

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Final of The Bali Best Model Competition
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra

Sunday, 27 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Ngelawang Procession exhibition featuring representative of Klungkung, Gianyar, Bangli and Tabanan Regency
Venue: Arts Center Area

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Classical dance presented by Denpasar City
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Joged Bumbung presented by Sanggar Tari Dharma Santhi Bila Tua Village Kubu tambahan Buleleng Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage.

Time: 20.00- 22.00
Activity: Electric puppet show by Sidhakarnoyako Group, Tokyo Japan
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Inovation Shadow puppet by Dalang I Ketut Kodi SSP.M.Si
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Drama Gong exhibition featuring Himpunan Seniman Kabupaten Badung (HSKB)
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Collaboration music show by Progressive Jazz Gamelan Fusion “Penggak Men Mersi” Puri Kesiman Denpasar
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra

Monday, 28 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Classical Arja dance drama by Sekaa Kertya Kencana Budaya Buduk Kediri Tabanan Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage.

Time: 17.00 - 19.00
Activity: Contemporary dance presented by Collaboration of dance studio Samer Galang, Dauhwaru, Kec.Jembrana. Jembrana Ragency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Tradition Puppet exhibition featuring Sanggar Kuta Kumara Agung Kuta Badung Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Arja dance drama entittle ”Roro Mendut” by RRI Denpasar
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Women Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Wanita Ardana Kusuma Kel.Tegalcakring, Kec. Mendoyo Kabupaten Jembrana and Sanggar Cudamani Pengosekan Ubud Gianyar
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra

Tuesday, 29 June
Time: 10.00
Activity: Literature recitation competition
Venue: Angsoka, Ayodya, Ratna Kanda, Wantilan, Ksirarnawa

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Janger dance presented by Sanggar Citta Usadi, Mengwi Badung Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Performance of Indian Cultural Centre Bali
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Kebyar Anak-anak Manik Anyar br. Umanyar Desa Ababi Kec. Abang Karangasem Regency and Sanggar Seni Kumara Widya Suara, Kel.Tegalcangkring,Kec. Mendoyo Jembrana Regency
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra


Wednesday, 30 June
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Tari tradisi suku Dayak Pedalaman dengan judul ”Corita Nya Muntuh Mula” Dinas Kebudayaan dan Pariwisata Kabupaten Sanggau Kalimantan Barat Dayak Pedalaman tradition dance enacting ”Corita Nya Muntuh Mula” presented by Cultural and Tourism Office of Sanggau Regency , West Kalimantan
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Taman Penasar featuring Handicap Arts Studio “Rwa Bineda” Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 18.30 - 20.00
Activity: Dance and Balik Papan traditional cloth Fashion Show presented by Youth ,Sport, Cultural, and Tourism Office of Balikpapan City
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Arja Remaja Sanggar Tari Sentana Mandala Br, Belaluan desa Singapadu Tengah Gianyar Adolescent Arja dance presented by Sentana Mandala dance studio Br, Belaluan Singapadu village Gianyar
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Puppet show exhibition featuring Sekaa Wayang Kulit Wakul Piluk Jiner, Baluk,Kec Negara Jembrana Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 20.00
Activity: Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Dwi Karya Budaya Br. Sanda Kec. Pupuan Tabanan Regency and Sekaa gong Murdaning Katon Jaya, Kelurahan Tonja, Denpasar Utara Denpasar City.
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, 01 July
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Creation dance and dance drama by Sanggar Siwer Nadi Swara Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Joged Bumbung dance by Sekaa Jaya Suara, Br.Pangkung Liplip, Kaliakah Village Kec. Jembrana Jembrana Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage.

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Puppet show exhibition featuring Jro Mangku Dalang I Wayan Badra Dusun Demulih Bangli Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Women CAK dance presented by ISI Denpasar
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Women Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Dharma Gita Sadu Br. Dauh Peken Tabanan Regency and Sekaa Gong Wanita Gita Kencana Br. Tengah Dawan Kec. Dawan Klungkung Regency.
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra

Friday, 02 July
Time: 09.00
Activity: Workshop and Discussion
Venue: Natya Mandala ISI Denpasar

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Legong Gender creation with Barong Macan by Seni Puspa Kirana Foundation Br. Tangkup Kedisan Village Kec. Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Joged Bumbung dance presented by Br. Payuk Tembuku Bangli Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Puppet exhibition featuring Dalang Gede Sugiantara, Tejakula Buleleng Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Parade Drama Gong oleh Kabupaten Tabanan Drama Gong exhibition presented by Tabanan Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Baleganjur exhibition feturing representative of Klungkung,Jembrana, Karangasem, and Tabanan Regency
Venue: Open stage ISI Denpasar

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa gong anak-anak ”rare angon”SMPN2 Abiansemal Badung Regency and Sekaa Gong Alit Puspa Sari Br. Suda Kanginan Kediri Tabanan Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Saturday, 03 July
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Handicraft competition
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 11.00 - 13.00
Activity: Kendang Mebarung music presented by Jembrana Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage.

Time: 17.00 - 18.30
Activity: Joged Bumbung dance by Sekaa Joged Semara Nadi Desa Tohpati Kec. Banjarangkan Klungkung Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Puspa Sari, Banjar Peken, Kelurahan Renon Denpasar
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Performance of Paguyuban Puspo Budoyo Tangerang
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Documentary Film Show
Venue: ISI Denpasar

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Creation Legong dance ” Karna Gugur” produced by GEOKS Singapadu
Venue: Angsoka stage

Sunday, 04 July

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Ngelawang procession exhibition featuring representative of Jembrana, Badung, Karangasem Regency and Denpasar City
Venue: Arts Center Area

Time: 10.00 - 12.30
Activity: Creation masked dance by IHDN Denpasar Jl. Ratna Tatasan Denpasar
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Performance of Santa Laurensia School Serpong Tangerang Banten
Venue: Wantilan Stage


Time: 17.00 - 19.00
Activity: Contemporary dance by Sekaa Mario Bross Tunjuk Village Tabanan Regency
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Puppet exhibition featuring Sekaa Wayang Tomblos Br. Bengkel Kediri Tabanan Regency
Venue: Wantilan stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Kebyar Traya Gita Winangun Br. Karangsari Nusa penida Klungkung and Bangli Regency
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra


Monday, 05 July

Time: 10.00 - 11.30
Activity: Gambuh dance drama presented by Seni Kembang Bang. Kedisan Sebatu Tegalalang Gianyar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Joged Bumbung dance by Sekaa Tunjung mekar, Sinabun Village Buleleng Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Once Srawa, Penyaringan village, Kec.Mendoyo Jembrana Regency
Venue: Wantilan stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Colaboration show perform Bhaskar’Arts theatre (India) in Singapore with Sanggar Seni Saba Sari Puri Taman Saba Blahbatuh Gianyar
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Sekaa Gong Kebyar Wanita Gurnita Semara Kunti Desa Padangbai Kec. Manggis Karangasem Regency Women Gong Kebyar
Venue: Stage Ardha Candra

Tuesday, 06 July
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Genjek show perform Kadong Iseng from West Sraya Village,Karangasem Regency
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 17.00 - 19.00
Activity: Creation dance and contemporary tabuh presented by Ceraken Radical Tradition Music Studio Batuyang Village Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ayodya stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Kalangen Tanah bang West Selemadeg Tabanan Regency
Venue: Wantilan stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Karawitan Music featuring Gamelan Madu Sari group Of Vancouver Canada
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Putra Samanjaya Jumpai Village Klungkung Regency and SMP Dwi Jendra Denpasar
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra

Wednesday, 07 July
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Children Semar Pegulingan dance and tabuh presented by Sanggar Citarum Jl. Tukad Citarum No. 35 Denpasar
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Smara Buana Br. Losan Takmung Village Klungkung Regency
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Funny Prembon dance drama by Gamelan Cendana Batubulan Gianyar
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Jazz Fusion by Balawan with Batuan Etnik Fusion
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sanggar Seni Dharma Suara, Br.Delod Peken, Kreramas, Blahbatuh Gianyar Regency and Sekaa Gong Sanggar Triptaka Buleleng Regency
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, 08 July
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Clasical Wayang wong dance drama presented by Sekaa Wayang Wong Dewa Kosala Rakta Telepud Village Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Performance of Art Contemporain – Instalation Prancis
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 16.00
Activity: Contemporary dance by Sanggar Seni Tri Datu, Anturan Village Buleleng Regency
Venue: Open Stage Ksirarnawa

Time: 19.00 - 20.30
Activity: Creation of Jegog Music by Sekar Jaya Group California Amerika
Venue: Wantilan Hall

Time: 20.00 - 22.00
Activity: Documentary Film Show
Venue: ISI Denpasar

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Mime dance drama “Bima Angkus Prana” by Sekaa Kesenian Lango Murti Br. Mukti Desa Singapadu Gianyar
Venue: Ayodya stage

Time: 20.00 - 23.00
Activity: Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sanggar Gita Santhi, Kel.Dauh Waru, Kec.Jembrana ,Jembrana Regency and accompanied by Dharma Swara Group New York Amerika.
Venue: Open stage Ardha Candra

Friday, 09 July
Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Enacted Creation janger dance by Sanggar Pelangi Budaya Nusantara Sesetan Kota Denpasar
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 10.00 - 12.00
Activity: Arja Sewagati arts from Br. Pengajaran Desa Brangbang Kec Negara Jembrana Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 16.00 - 18.00
Activity: Joged Bumbung presented by Sekaa Chandra Metu Penatahan Penebel Tabanan Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 20.00
Activity: Joint Concert featuring Cakra Dance Company Japan with Jegog Suar Agung Jembrana
Venue: Ksirarnawa Hall

Time: 19.30 - 21.00
Activity: Odalan Bali presented by Sanggar Seni Cudamani Pengosekan Ubud Village Gianyar Regency
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 20.00 - 21.30
Activity: Creation dance presented by Sanggar Wyarihita Japan
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Saturday, 10 July
Time: 10.00 - 11.30
Activity: Rindik music show by Sanggar Lege Sawitra Desa Pakraman Suwug Kec. Sawan Buleleng
Venue: Angsoka Stage

Time: 10.00 - 11.30
Activity: Wayang Wong dance drama by Sekaa Wayang Wong Griya Jelantik Dlod Pasar Sanur
Venue: Ayodya Stage

Time: 19.00 - 21.00
Activity: Wayang Gambuh dance drama presented by Sanggar Seni werdhi Santana Br. Dangin Sema Tumbak Bayuh Village Mengwi Badung
Venue: Wantilan Stage

Time: 19.30 - 23.00
Activity: Closing ceremony
Colossal mime dance drama “ Kunti Yadnya” by Goverment Of Bali Province Productions SMKN 3 Sukawati
Venue: Open Stage Ardha Candra
 

 
 
paradise-bali.com   More Bali Sites   Indonesia Hotels Sites   More Asia Hotels   Indonesia Maps Sites   More Travel Sites
                     
Terms of Use   Maps Bali   Jakarta Hotels   Singapore Hotels   Maps Jakarta   Singapore Meetings
Privacy Policy   Bali Villa   Lombok Hotels   Kuala Lumpur Hotels   Maps Lombok   Kuala Lumpur Meetings
FAQs   Bali Weddings   Surabaya Hotels   Melaka Hotels   Maps Surabaya   Bangkok Meetings
Testimonials   Bali Safaris   Yogyakarta Hotels   Langkawi Hotels   Maps Yogyakarta   Hong Kong Meetings
Sitemap   Bali Spas   Jakarta Meetings   Bangkok Hotels       Embassy Information
    Indonesia Embassies     Phuket Hotels       World Hotel Directory
          Hong Kong Hotels      
 
  © Copyright CV. Informatika 1997 - 2013 All rights reserved.